Visa Information

Visa Application Form

Required Documents for Oman Visa:

  1. Please attach clear scanned passport photocopies of pages showing name, address, date of issue, date of expiry and nationality with the visa form (full page, side should not cut).
  2. Please ensure that one page is available for stamping of Oman visa.
  3. Passport should have a minimum validity of 6 months
  4. It is mandatory to submit one photograph( Blue Background) of the guests with all Visa application in JPG format with min 100KB
  5. Hotel Accommodation confirmation details. We will book the hotel for you – based on your budget and after receiving full payment of the same.
  6. Official invitation letter From Organizers of the Conference
  7. Official letter from your Employer in Home country requesting Visa to attend the said Event. The letter should confirm your position and employment with your organization.
  8. Please fill attached form and send to omanorl@mci-group.com

Important Notes for Oman Visa:

  • Normal time to process the Prearranged Oman Tourist Visa is 5 to 7 Days working days (except Fri & Sat) and same is subject to Immigration formalities.
  • Issuing visa is at the discretion of immigration; hence we can’t guarantee the same for any nationalities.
  • Visa fee is non-refundable once its applied
  • Visa will be only processed after receiving USD 85 per person visa payment, hotel and conference registration fees and all requisite documents.
  • We shall invoice you after your confirmation and once payment is received- we shall process the visa.

For more info: evisa.rop.gov.om/en/home